Among higher educational institutions was held Azerbaijan National Intellectual Game Championship "Khamsa"
09.12.2018, 15:35 Decrease font Increase font Print Fast track
The Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan, with the support of the Union of Student Youth Organizations of Azerbaijan, the Public Association of Youth Intellectual Development of the Azerbaijan University of Languages ​​and the Student Youth Organization of Azerbaijan University of Languages, for the first time in Azerbaijan dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Azerbaijan Democratic Republic Azerbaijan National Intellectual Game Championship "Khamsa" was held.
32 higher education institutions participated in the competition consisting of 2 rounds. During the game, participants were asked questions about different sections. Answering questions, students have tested their knowledge and have been active in the team. During the race, the teams struggled to win. The final game was played between 4 teams. 1st place was taken by Azerbaijan Medical University, 2nd place was taken by National Aviation Academy, 3rd place was taken by Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University and 4th place was taken by Baku Eurasia University.