In SYO’s this week! – 28.09.2018
28.09.2018, 19:43 Decrease font Increase font Print Fast track
Scientific and artistic conference "Experiment" which was organized by the Department of Science and Education of the Student Youth Organization of the Azerbaijan National Conservatory was held. The event was attended by Rector, People's Artist of Azerbaijan, Professor Siyavush Karimi and AMF teacher-student delegation at the event, which was attended by graduate of CMDL Music Academy in France, laureate of international competitions, pianist and composer Etibar Asadli.
The Student Youth Organization of the Azerbaijan State Agrarian University has started informative meetings to increase the overall outlook of the students studying at the university and ensure their active participation in the projects. During the meeting, the student youth organization informed students on startup activities, creation of startups, incubation programs, startup camps for next time and projects aimed at youth development.
A meeting was held at the Shamakhi branch of the Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University with the first course students. At the meeting, the chairman of ASPU Shamakhi branch Hilal Mursalov congratulated all those who won the title and gave their recommendations. Later Deputy Chairman Nijat Mammadov made a speech and familiarized with the structure of the TGT, its activities so far and future action plan.
Presentation of Student Youth Organization was held at Azerbaijan Technical University. At the event AzTU spoke about SYO and its structure of SYO chairman Zarifa Alizadeh. Later Deputy Chairman Sabina Garayeva informed about Azerbaijan Student Card and Union of Student Youth Organizations of Azerbaijan