The final stage of project “Youth- save your health” was completed
29.09.2018, 01:32 Decrease font Increase font Print Fast track
The next two phrases of the project “Protect youth – Protect youth health” took place at the Azerbaijan State Economic University on September 27 and at the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industrial University on 28 September.
The head of the Public Union “Support to Young Talents Development” Shahin Alkhazov welcomed the students. At the project in ASOIU the vice-rector for Education Ata Babayev talked about the essence of youth. Then, a physician-dietologist member of ESPEN and IFSO Tutu Zeynalova, provided information about healthy nutrition and healthy lifestyle. Professional athlete and coach Kamil Zeynalli informed of the importance of doing sports for every person. He spoke about the problems of weight gain during the military years. Finally, Tutu Zeynalova and Kamil Zeynalli questions from the students.