Was held V Republican Exhibition of Youth Organizations
14.11.2018, 12:43 Decrease font Increase font Print Fast track
The V Republican Exhibition of Youth Organizations was held at the "Baku Crystal Hall" Media Center organized by the Ministry of Youth and Sport. 11 youth houses and 85 youth organizations were represented at the exhibition.
Youth and Sports Minister Azad Rahimov, Head of Youth Policy and Sports Department of the Presidential Administration Yusuf Mammadaliyev, Deputy Prime Minister Ali Ahmadov, chairpersons of youth organizations and young activists attended the event.
Deputy Minister of Youth and Sport Intigam Babayev said visitors could gather information about new projects and trends in the life of modern youth. He also spoke about the importance of informing the public about the projects and activities implemented by youth organizations.
The main purpose of the V Republic exhibition is to present youth organizations themselves, show their achievements and opportunities, exchange experiences and expand their public relations.
Various trainings were also held at the exhibition.