"Talented Youth-Estrada-Vocal Competition" was held
20.11.2018, 18:18 Decrease font Increase font Print Fast track
With the support of the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the National Conservatory of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan  Student Youth Organizations' Union   and the Student Youth Organization of Azerbaijan National Conservatory held the "Talented Youth Variety-Vocal Competition" dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the People's Republic of Azerbaijan.
Deputy Minister of Youth and Sport Intigam Babayev, rector of Azerbaijan National Conservatory Siyavush Kerimi and chairman of the Azerbaijan Student Youth Organizations Union Shahin Ismayilov attended the event. The event started with the National Anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Then spoke the rector of the National Conservatory of Azerbaijan Siyavush Kerimi. He said that such events and the involvement of young people in such projects are admirable. She thanked the youth for their active participation in such projects. Deputy Minister of Youth and Sports of Azerbaijan Republic Intigam Babayev said that creative projects are important for the formation of cultural taste. He wished success to the participants. Chairman of Azerbaijan Student Youth Organizations' Union Shahin Ismayilov expressed his confidence that the competition will be interesting. Sahin Ismayilov said that there are many opportunities for youth development in our country and wished success to the youth. Then the participants performed their songs.